Tuesday, June 19, 2007

hey folks...just a quick update, don't post stuff nearly as regularly as i would like to these days, so thought i'd drop in some sketches. This stuff is cover work...pretty happy with the way the right sketch is going, gonna play around cleaning up with some markery felt tip style action. Comic wise, currently working on pages 16/17, so it's getting there...a little behind schedule, but going well....need to find time to finish that spidey pic also , dang it :) Too many visitors coming to check out Pregatron these days, she is pretty big...five weeks to go! As u can see from the sketches, I've also been fiddling around with fonts and logos...those are still in development, but i like the idea of using the rabbit face...also working on a couple of pin-ups still....sooo much to do. Gotta crack on, adios!!